XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Juniors

Venue: Bolshoi Theatre (Moscow, Russia)

Broadcast date: Thursday, June 15, 2017 

Production date: 2017

Available until: September 15, 2017

Production: Rosconcert

Дорогие друзья! Для почитателей классической музыки на канале www.medici.tv представлено огромное количество

КОНЦЕРТОВ  ОПЕР  БАЛЕТОВ  ДОКУМЕНТАЛЬНЫХ ФИЛЬМОВ и все в идеальном качестве.

Канал предоставляет бесплатную и платную подписку.  Желаю приятного просмотра.


ПРОГРАММА

Konstantin Sergeyev / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake

Prince Siegfried's Variation

Georges Bizet / Rodion Konstantinovich Shchedrin / Alberto Alonso, Carmen Suite

Variation

Marius Petipa / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty

Aurora's Variation

August Bournonville / Filippo Taglioni / Herman Severin Løvenskiold, La Sylphide

Pas de deux

Marius Petipa / Cesare Pugni, The Carnival in Venice

Variation

Vasili Vainonen / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker

The Prince's Variation

Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita

Variation

Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris

Variation

Marius Petipa / Riccardo Drigo, Le Corsaire

Medora and the Slave's Pas de deux

Arthur Saint-Léon / Cesare Pugni, La Vivandière

Variation

Marius Petipa / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty

Princess Florine and the Blue Bird's Pas de deux

Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Giselle

Variation

Yuri Grigorovich / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake

Act III: Odile's Variation

Nikolai Zubkovsky / Riccardo Drigo, Harlequinade

Variation

Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita

Variation

Riccardo Drigo / Marius Petipa, La Bayadere

Gamzatti's Variation

Alexandr Ruyntuy / Sergei Prokofiev, The Wig

Seoyoun Kim / Zack Hemsey, Nightmare

Keonjoong Kim / AGF, Abient Turust

Igor Pivorovich / J Tiersen, Ophelia

Joshua Beamish / G. Belion, Beat

Nurlan Konokbaev / Аbai Kunanbaev, The Berkutchi

A. Seledinov / A. Seledinov, The flow of time

Armand Balmanukyan / Sogomon Komitas, Amen

Wim Mertson / Anton Waldbauer, 6 seconds

Maksim Sivagin / Edvard Grieg, To the spring

Anastasia Kharchenko / Dinah Washington, Mad about the boy

Liu Tingting / Bao Bida, Jasmine

Andrey Merkuriev / A. Amar, Pros and Cons

Maria Kafanova, Heart

Pavel Glukhov / Beat Furrer, Kaliga

R. Kotin / Alfred Schnittke, On way home

Roberto Scafati / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake

Adagio

 

ИСПОЛНИТЕЛИ

Mark Chino | Russia

Soobin Lee | South Korea

Jimin Jeon | South Korea

Ekaterina Klyavlina | Russia

Elisabeth Beyer | USA

Sanzhar Omurbayev | Kyrgyzstan

Anastasia Platonova | Russia

Razmik Marukyan | Armenia

Elena Iseki | Japan

Victor Goncalves Caixeta | Brazil

Ivan Sorokin | Russia

Elizaveta Kokoreva | Russia

Denis Zakharov | Russia

Tatiana Kulish | Ukraine

Siyi Li | China

Igor Pugachev | Russia

Veronika Sitalo | Russia

Alesya Lazareva | Russia